2024 Nominees

2024 OFFICIAL NOMINEES

STAGE PLAYS
Best Stage play
G.L.O. (Ghost Ladies of Ottawa)
Love’s Not Enough – A Story of True Events
Surrender
The Hiding Place the Musical

TRAILERS
Best Trailers
A Few Good Miles
Breaking Strongholds Season 2
Declaration
Remember
Revive: Portraits of Redemption
Sound Mind Series
The 12th Letter
The Jesus DNA
The Ribbon
These Stones TV SERIES

STUDENT FILMS
Best Student Film
Broad Street
CATCH THAT SPY
Detestable Things
Flamingo Heist
Get Up
In Situ
Not Your Romeo & Juliet
Semicolon
Still
The Kite
Two Sisters and the Fairy Stone

ANIMATION
Best Animated film
Children of God
Clouded
Coming Home
Jonah
Lily’s Lab
Pigasus: The Lost Paradise – Battle for Evermore
Rose
Ruakh
Simon the Seahorse and the Legend of the Great White Shark
Sugar Mountain
TEEN BIBLE CLUB
The Esteemed Priority
The Whole Armor Comic Book: The Truth About Lies
To the Moon

MUSIC
Best Music Video
10 Years Have Gone By
A Brave Heuristic
All Mighty God
All Things Are Possible With God
City Of David
Flying
It Is Written
Majrouh ( wounded )
Small Town Girl
Streams in the Desert
The Beauty of Forgiveness
The Blood of The Lamb
We Pray for Revival

Best Songwriter
Grove Jesus Music, Build a Bridge by The Grove Jesus Music
Nicole C.Green, Glory
Athena Sorensen, Have You Touched Jesus
Day Three, Mirror
Alexandra Nieves, You’re All I Need

Best Performing Artist
Alexandra Nieves, You’re All I Need
Athena Sorensen, Have You Touched Jesus
Day Three, Mirror
Deborah Paulsen and Leroy Butler, I Love You
Grove Jesus Music, Build a Bridge
Nicole C.Green, Glory
Sofia Giannetti & Gabriella Estabrook, God Will Listen
Titilope Oyadeyi, Like Hannah
Tyrone Crawford, Together


TV SERIES / TV SHOW
Best Actress / TV Series
Charlotte Chrimes, The Last Evil (Season 1)
Jill Lewis, Fade Away
Madeline Carroll, These Stones: Episode 103

Best Actor / TV Series
Michael Angelo, The Last Evil (Season 1)
Rosco Nash, Fade Away
Rusty Joiner, These Stones: Episode 103

Best TV Show Host
Dr. Michelle E Pierce Mobley, Tab Talks – The History of Gospel Music
Earlene Camielle Cartwright, JourneyTV
Kashtan Bradley, Kashtan’s Wildlife in the Zoo

Best TV Show
The History of Gospel Music
JourneyTV
Kashtan’s Wildlife in the Zoo

Best TV Series
The Last Evil (Season 1)
Fade Away
Amazing Petunia’s Adventures
CYCLES
Teen Musical Episode 1 “Behind-the-Scenes”


DOCUMENTARIES
Most Inspirational Documentary
ALL IN
Elizabeth Evelyn Wright: Her Legacy of Land, Labor & Learning
Homeless but Human
JOY IN THE MORNING
Last Lap
Oh Me of Little Faith
One Second at a Time: Battling the Monster of Addiction
Prisoner By Choice: The Frankie San Story
Pulled From The Burning
ROE Canada: The True North in a Post-Roe World
Second Chances
The Madman of the Beggars
Transformation
Unspoken: The Christian Heritage of Africa
Where the Prodigal Sons Return

Most Creative Documentary
A Voice from Deep Space
Behind Closed Doors
Goshen, A Sundown Town’s Transformation
Heading Home: A 21st Century Pilgrimage
Into The Light
One Second at a Time: Battling the Monster of Addiction
Prisoner By Choice: The Frankie San Story
Real Wonder Women
Still
Strange Destiny
The Ark and the Darkness

Best Director
Christopher LaMark, Unspoken: The Christian Heritage of Africa
Daniel Fisher, Prisoner By Choice: The Frankie San Story
David Naglieri, In Solidarity with Ukraine
Gary Wilkinson, Born Again: George Whitefield
Jigyasa Taneja Sethi, Strange Destiny
John Joseph Finnegan, A Voice from Deep Space
Kevin Dunn, ROE Canada: The True North in a Post-Roe World
Martin Jernberg, Homeless but Human
Ralph Strean, The Ark and the Darkness
Tim Searfoss, One Second at a Time: Battling the Monster of Addiction

Best Documentary
A Voice from Deep Space
Behind Our Walls
Choir of Honor: Commemorating Pearl Harbor
Homeless but Human
Last Lap
One Second at a Time: Battling the Monster of Addiction
Operation Goldilocks
Penn’s Seed: The Awakening
Prisoner By Choice: The Frankie San Story
ROE Canada: The True North in a Post-Roe World
Strange Destiny
Sunlight
The Ark and the Darkness
The Katinas – Love God / Love People
Transformation
Unspoken: The Christian Heritage of Africa

SCRIPTS
Best Script
A Book of Remembrance
A Carriage Ride Home
Before I Go
Better Angels
Divine Intuition: TV Pilot
Eternal Legacy
Goliath and David
Good Medicine
Hell Creek
Liz Town
She’s Dating Jesus!
Texas Bad Water
These Three Remain
Unbridled Hearts
When Cotton Blossoms

SHORT FILMS
Most inspirational Short Film
Toki
The Suit
I Heard the Bells
Esther: Queen of Hope
Paul, the last apostle
9,300 Days
Every Nation
Heartbeat
The Remedy
Just for Now
Chances Forgiving the Unforgiveable
The First Step
The Rose of Sharon
Why Jerusalem Matters

Best Lead Actress
Aida Vélez, Esther: Queen of Hope
Ashley Seal, KIELIA
Beth Cousineau, Prisoners
Bronislava Kováčiková, The diary of my daughter
Brooke Jackman, I’ll Speak For You
Christina-Mae Loeffler, Worth
Debby Gerber, Deep Within (POC)
Emily Giuffre, Kindred Spirits
Grace Derrick, Band-Aid Jesus
Jeanne Risko, Toki
Kansas Nicole Whitten, The Driving Lesson
Lani Randol, Heartbeat
Marian Rothschild, The Suit
Sophia Brook, The Remedy

Best Lead Actor
Aaron Fullan, Lifeless: A Musical Zomedy
Bobby Trovato, Pacific Parable: Buried Treasure
Cameron Arnett, They’re Coming
Craig S Wollman, The Suit
Ethan Miller, Citified
James Duval, Vision
Jose Lago, Esther: Queen of Hope
Mario Eusebio, Dismas
Miroslav Noga, Little bird
Monte Cousineau, Prisoners
Robert Salas, Job
David Aldana, Chances Forgiving the Unforgiveable
Ulises Larramendi, Paul, the last apostle
Vince Hobart Smith, Toki

Best Screenplay
Andrew Huff, The Portal
Andrew William Van Branham, Dismas
Anna Domček, Jaro Vojtek, The diary of my daughter
Bree Blanchard-Jackson, I’ll Speak For You
Darren Cogan, Lifeless: A Musical Zomedy
Edward Monge, BELIEVE
Emily Mcdougall, In The Small Places
Jacob-Carl Pauw, Blood Tears
John Demakas, Larry Wattson – Remember
Michael L Reyes, Repurposed
Riley Dean Taylor, Pacific Parable: Buried Treasure
Robert DeMaggio, Lost
Steve Dawson, Vision
Vic Quinton, Wilbur Witt – KIELIA

Best Director
Aidan Guynes, Meditations on Ecclesiastes
Benjamin Wenger, The Clock
Christopher Shawn Shaw, Lifeless: A Musical Zomedy
David Nelson Ferry Jr., Every Nation
Denise Godwin, Esther: Queen of Hope
Emily Giuffre, Kindred Spirits
Guy Noffsinger, Citified
Javen Tanner, This Bird of Dawning: The Nativity
Tyler Sansom, Joy Beyond Grief
Kareem Everison, Spiritual Lenses
Robin Bjerke, Magi
Ruthie Grumbine, Paul, the last apostle
Ryan Chapel, The Suit
Steve Dawson, Vision
Timotej Križka, Little bird

Best Short Film
Lifeless: A Musical Zomedy
Citified
Magi
The Suit
The Portal
The diary of my daughter
I’ll Speak For You
In The Small Places
Blood Tears
Pacific Parable: Buried Treasure
Prisoners
Toki
I Heard the Bells
God’s Heart, Mary’s Cry

FEATURE FILMS
Most Inspirational
Freedom Hair
Pastor Sue Saves Christmas
unDEFILED
What Rhymes With Reason
Grief Share
Hidden Blessings
Southern Gospel
Just One Life
INsight (feature film)
American Prom
Bonhoeffer vs. The Third Reich
Letters to Stephanie
Identity Crisis
Never Give Up

Best Foreign Film
Look Up Child
THE 3RD PERSON
Little Anna
Petra of Saint Joseph
The Message of Lourdes
PROPHET SUDDENLY
HOLY SCAM

Best Cinematography
Little Anna
Petra of Saint Joseph
The Message of Lourdes
Freedom Hair
unDEFILED
Southern Gospel
Just One Life
The Church Thinks We’re Dating
The Shift
The Descent
All the Wrong Ingredients
Nefarious
Armageddon Code

Best Musical Score
Adam Tucker, The Message of Lourdes
Amanda Jones, Freedom Hair
David McCaulley, unDEFILED
Dennis Therrian, Silent Night in Algona
Jared McKenzie Lane, Unfailing Love
Jason Pacini, The Church Thinks We’re Dating
Marc Mouton, Paco Periago, – Teen Musical Director’s Cut (2023)
Nicole C. Green, Letters to Stephanie
Nikolas Thompson, What Rhymes With Reason
Rachel Williams, Ordinary Things
Tim Williams, Southern Gospel

Best Supporting Actress
Amirah Hackett, THE PERFECT CHRISTMAS
Danielle Renee Vivarttas, The Church Thinks We’re Dating
Elizabeth Tabish, The Shift
Erica Tazel, Freedom Hair
Joy Villa, Advent – Pastor Sue Saves Christmas
Kayla Blair, Once Upon a Christmas
Maria Canals Barrera, Identity Crisis
NICOLE ASHLEY, Never Give Up
Ruth Brown, Look Up Child
Stephanie Peterson, unDEFILED
Vanessa Rodriguez, Ordinary Things
YVONNE GERE, THE 3RD PERSON

Best Supporting Actor
Cameron Arnett, THE PERFECT CHRISTMAS
Dan Sachoff, The Descent
Hunter Fine, Once Upon a Christmas
Jeremie Harris, Freedom Hair
Jonathan Bouvier, All the Wrong Ingredients
Mark Christopher Lawrence, Everyone Thinks We’re Dating
Michael J. Patterson, unDEFILED
Neal McDonough, The Shift
Shane Hagedorn, Silent Night in Algona
TC Stallings, Ordinary Things
THOMAS PAROBEK, Never Give Up
Tom Ohmer, Nefarious
Cameron Arnett, Unfailing Love

Best Lead Actress
Allaya Hagigal, Look Up Child
Angela Cole, Angel Mine
Ashley LaRae, The Church Thinks We’re Dating
Ashley Rozzi, The Abiding Nail
Cassie Dean, Silent Night in Algona
Chrissie Watkins, The Company You Keep
Cristina Duchesne-Rivera, Ordinary Things
Erika Toraya, INsight
ERIN BETHEA, Never Give Up
Giselle Torres, What Rhymes With Reason
Kelsey Delemar, Unfailing Love
Rezija Kalnina, Little Anna
Samantha Cutaran, Just One Life
Scout Tayui Lepore, Identity Crisis
Simona Brown, Freedom Hair

Best Lead Actor
Bradford Haynes, unDEFILED
Burke Brown, The Church Thinks We’re Dating
Tremayne Blair, Unfailing Love
Charles Mclain, Standing Strong in Faith
David Michael Reardon, The Christmas Pledge
Gattlin Griffith, What Rhymes With Reason
HARRISON STONE, Never Give Up
Ian McCue, Grief Share
James Arnold Taylor, Hidden Blessings
James Dickey, Fighting the Fire
Willie Mellina, Just One Life
Kristoffer Polaha, The Shift
Nathan Clarkson, Bright Sky
Sean Patrick Flanery, Nefarious
Walter Valantine, The Abiding Nail

Best Screenplay
Alan George Maki, Fly Old Bird
Alexandra Boylan, Andrea Polnaszek, Identity Crisis
Brock Heasley, The Shift
Cary Solomon, Nefarious
Christian Igbinovia, A Good Thing: Treasures of Life
Christina Sussmann, Angel Mine
Daniel Roebuck, Grace Roebuck, Lucky Louie
Dianne Houston, Freedom Hair
Jeffrey A. Smith, Southern Gospel
Ken Jenkins, A Heart That Forgives 2 – The Battle Within
Maggie Hartmans, Tim Nolte, The Church Thinks We’re Dating
Matt Green and Anthony Tyler Quinn, The Descent
Ryan Watson, Jake Skinner, Nic Spencer – 12 Steps to Recovery
Sun Ho Donovan, Just One Life

Best Director
Brock Heasley, The Shift
Cary Solomon, Chuck Konzelman, Nefarious
Dianne Houston, Freedom Hair
James R. Temple, The Christmas Pledge
Jeffrey A. Smith, Southern Gospel
Kyle Roberts, What Rhymes With Reason
Matt Green, The Descent
Matthew McCaulley, unDEFILED
Tyler Sansom, Grief Share
Nicholas Livanos, All the Wrong Ingredients
Rob Loos, Never Give Up
Shari Rigby, Identity Crisis
Spencer Folmar, Bright Sky
Tim Nolte, The Church Thinks We’re Dating

Best Picture
The Shift
Nefarious
Freedom Hair
Southern Gospel
What Rhymes With Reason
The Descent
unDEFILED
Identity Crisis
The Church Thinks We’re Dating
Just One Life

Ads
Categories